Dependent Visa to Australia

Family Visa

Convey your family to Australia on a reliant family visa. Whether you have a tyke or life partner living abroad whom you need to go along with you or you are coming to work or concentrate briefly in Australia – your family is qualified for a needy visa.

Youngster Visa

Offspring of Australian nationals, changeless inhabitants and qualified New Zealand natives may Move to Australia to join their folks. Just kids less than 25 years old are qualified. These youngsters may get to be Australian perpetual inhabitants on the Child Visa (Subclass 101).

The guardian support must guarantee to be in charge of the tyke. He should guarantee to give budgetary backing, including settlement, for in any event the initial two years of the tyke’s stay in Australia.

Stepchildren and embraced kids are likewise qualified for a Child Visa (Subclass 101).

Subordinate Student Visa

On the off chance that you are coming to Australia to study, you may carry your dependent relatives with you. You can either incorporate them on your unique understudy visa application or you can apply for them to go along with you after you have begun your course in Australia. Companions, accomplices and unmarried youngsters less than 18 years old are qualified for ward visas.

16969004719_cca0a8c2e0_b

In the event that you are including your reliant relatives in your unique understudy visa application, then you should incorporate all individuals from your family on your unique Form 157A, Application for an understudy visa.

In the event that you are applying for relatives to go along with you after you have begun your course, then you should present the accompanying reports:

Structure 919, Nomination of understudy dependants;

Structure 157A, Application for an understudy visa;

A letter from one your instructors expressing:

The course you are concentrating on,

The length of the course and your normal culmination date, and

In the event that you are fulfilling all the course necessities;

Proof that you can fiscally bolster your reliant relatives;

Proof of family ties, for example, marriage testament or birth endorsement;

Proof of school enrolment of school-matured kids; and

Proof of medical coverage for dependants.

Subordinate Work Visa

In the event that you are coming to Australia on a laborer visa, your reliant relatives are qualified to go along with you on ward visas.

On the off chance that you are coming to Australia on interim laborer visa, just your life partner or accomplice and any unmarried youngsters less than 18 years old are qualified for ward family visas.

On the off chance that you are coming to Australia on a vagrant specialist or business visa, any reliant relatives are qualified to go along with you including:

Mate or Partner;

Any youngsters less than 25 years old;

Matured ward relatives, for example, guardians or grandparents.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s